Emerald Supply

Medical device company · Brooklyn, New York, United States

Emerald Supply is a medical device company with a registered site in Brooklyn, New York, United States. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in general hospital and physical medicine.

Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update

Emerald Supply at a glance

Typemedical device company
Registered siteBrooklyn, New York, United States
FDA-registered sites1

What does Emerald Supply do?

Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices

General HospitalPhysical Medicine

Device types listed with the FDA

Bed, ac-powered adjustable hospitalMattress, air flotation, alternating pressureWheelchair, mechanical

Where is Emerald Supply located?

Registered site: Brooklyn, New York, United States

  • Brooklyn, New YorkEmerald Supply · FDA device site

Frequently asked questions about Emerald Supply

Where is Emerald Supply based?

Emerald Supply is based in Brooklyn, New York, United States.

What does Emerald Supply do?

Emerald Supply is a medical device company. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under general hospital and physical medicine.

Similar companies

Need a CRO or CDMO for your next study?

Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.

Compare quotes

Last updated 2026-09-23. Data licences