Long Island Sterilization
Contract sterilization company · Hauppauge, New York, United States
Long Island Sterilization is a contract sterilization company with a registered site in Hauppauge, New York, United States. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in general and plastic surgery, obstetrics and gynecology and general hospital.
Long Island Sterilization at a glance
What does Long Island Sterilization do?
Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices
Device types listed with the FDA
Where is Long Island Sterilization located?
Registered site: Hauppauge, New York, United States
- Hauppauge, New YorkLong Island Sterilization · FDA device site
Frequently asked questions about Long Island Sterilization
Where is Long Island Sterilization based?
Long Island Sterilization is based in Hauppauge, New York, United States.
What does Long Island Sterilization do?
Long Island Sterilization is a contract sterilization company. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under general and plastic surgery, obstetrics and gynecology and general hospital.
Similar companies
- Steri-Tek, LLCFremont, California, United States
- E-BEAM Services, Inc.Lebanon, Ohio, United States
- Eurofins - Infinity Laboratory Group Inc.San Jose, California, United States
- Clordisys Solutions, Inc.Somerville, New Jersey, United States
- Parter Sterilization Services / Parter Medical ProductsCarson, California, United States
- MedxlArdmore, Oklahoma, United States
- LYNX Medical PennsylvaniaErie, Pennsylvania, United States
- International Sterilization Laboratory, LLCGroveland, Florida, United States
Work with CROs and CDMOs like Long Island Sterilization
Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.
Compare quotesLast updated 2026-09-23. Data licences