Midwest Interventional Systems
Medical device contract manufacturer · Maple Grove, Minnesota, United States
Midwest Interventional Systems is a medical device contract manufacturer with a registered site in Maple Grove, Minnesota, United States. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in orthopedic, ear, nose and throat and cardiovascular.
Midwest Interventional Systems at a glance
What does Midwest Interventional Systems do?
Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices
Device types listed with the FDA
Where is Midwest Interventional Systems located?
Registered site: Maple Grove, Minnesota, United States
- Maple Grove, MinnesotaMidwest Interventional Systems · FDA device site
Frequently asked questions about Midwest Interventional Systems
Where is Midwest Interventional Systems based?
Midwest Interventional Systems is based in Maple Grove, Minnesota, United States.
What does Midwest Interventional Systems do?
Midwest Interventional Systems is a medical device contract manufacturer. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under orthopedic, ear, nose and throat and cardiovascular.
Similar companies
- Nextern Innovation, IncMaple Grove, Minnesota, United States
- Minnesota Medtec, Inc.Maple Grove, Minnesota, United States
- Click Therapeutics, Inc.New York City, New York, United States
- Baxter Healthcare CorporationRound Lake, Illinois, United States
- Minnetronix Medical, Inc.Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
- Intelligent Hearing Systems CorpMiami, Florida, United States
- Medline Industries, LPNorth Mankato, Minnesota, United States
- Integra Lifesciences CorporationPlainsboro, New Jersey, United States
Work with CROs and CDMOs like Midwest Interventional Systems
Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.
Compare quotesLast updated 2026-09-23. Data licences