Nanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory

Medical device company · Nanjing, Jiangsu, China

Nanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory is a medical device company with a registered site in Nanjing, Jiangsu, China. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in general and plastic surgery, general hospital and ophthalmic.

Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update

Nanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory at a glance

Typemedical device company
Registered siteNanjing, Jiangsu, China
FDA-registered sites1

What does Nanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory do?

Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices

General and Plastic SurgeryGeneral HospitalOphthalmic

Device types listed with the FDA

Device, medical examination, ac poweredLoupe, diagnostic/surgicalLamp, operating-roomHeadlamp, operating, battery-operated

Where is Nanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory located?

Registered site: Nanjing, Jiangsu, China

  • Nanjing, JiangsuNanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory · FDA device site

Frequently asked questions about Nanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory

Where is Nanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory based?

Nanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory is based in Nanjing, Jiangsu, China.

What does Nanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory do?

Nanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory is a medical device company. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under general and plastic surgery, general hospital and ophthalmic.

Similar companies

Need a CRO or CDMO for your next study?

Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.

Compare quotes

Last updated 2026-09-23. Data licences

Nanjing Yanan Special Lighting Factory: Headquarters, Locations & Company Profile (2026) | BioBridgeX