Phelcom Technologies

Medical device company · São Carlos, São Paulo, Brazil

Phelcom Technologies is a medical device company with a registered site in São Carlos, São Paulo, Brazil. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in ophthalmic.

Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update

Phelcom Technologies at a glance

Typemedical device company
Registered siteSão Carlos, São Paulo, Brazil
FDA-registered sites1

What does Phelcom Technologies do?

Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices

Ophthalmic

Device types listed with the FDA

Camera, ophthalmic, ac-poweredCamera, ophthalmic, general-use

Where is Phelcom Technologies located?

Registered site: São Carlos, São Paulo, Brazil

  • São Carlos, São PauloPhelcom Technologies · FDA device site

Frequently asked questions about Phelcom Technologies

Where is Phelcom Technologies based?

Phelcom Technologies is based in São Carlos, São Paulo, Brazil.

What does Phelcom Technologies do?

Phelcom Technologies is a medical device company. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under ophthalmic.

Similar companies

Need a CRO or CDMO for your next study?

Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.

Compare quotes

Last updated 2026-09-23. Data licences